Page 1 of 4 1234 LastLast
Results 1 to 13 of 42
  1. #1
    Join Date
    Jan 2003
    Location
    USA
    Posts
    5,197
    Post Likes

    Controls pro forum - bad gateway

    Title sums its up. Getting 502 bad gateway when you click on the controls/pro forum.

    Nice to see the old site again.
    Propagating the formula. http://www.noagendashow.com/

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Posts
    252
    Post Likes

  3. #3
    Join Date
    Jan 2003
    Location
    USA
    Posts
    5,197
    Post Likes
    Thread Starter
    Yep. FF & chrome same thing.

    Name:  502.png
Views: 109
Size:  7.7 KB
    Propagating the formula. http://www.noagendashow.com/

  4. #4
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Posts
    252
    Post Likes
    try logging out and back in please

  5. #5
    Join Date
    Jan 2003
    Location
    USA
    Posts
    5,197
    Post Likes
    Thread Starter
    Closed the browser started all over still get it. Even not logged in you get it.
    Propagating the formula. http://www.noagendashow.com/

  6. #6
    Join Date
    Jan 2003
    Location
    USA
    Posts
    5,197
    Post Likes
    Thread Starter
    But it's working on my android phone. Either you just fixed it or somethings really screwy.

  7. #7
    Join Date
    Jan 2003
    Location
    USA
    Posts
    5,197
    Post Likes
    Thread Starter
    Strange.

    Laptop, no dice. Phone, no problem with FF on Android. Both are using verizon wireless...
    Propagating the formula. http://www.noagendashow.com/

  8. #8
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    15,070
    Post Likes
    Can't find site with Tapatalk.
    Also arp has gateway error chrome

  9. #9
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Posts
    252
    Post Likes
    clear your chrome cache please

  10. #10
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    15,070
    Post Likes
    Quote Originally Posted by Robb M. View Post
    clear your chrome cache please
    I am back in now... Didn't have to do anything.
    All good

    Sent from my LM-Q710.FG using Tapatalk
    ...

  11. Likes Robb M. liked this post.
  12. #11
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Posts
    252
    Post Likes
    thanks!

  13. #12
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    15,070
    Post Likes
    Works in edge on Android no error as well

    Sent from my LM-Q710.FG using Tapatalk
    ...

  14. #13
    Join Date
    Jan 2003
    Location
    USA
    Posts
    5,197
    Post Likes
    Thread Starter
    Still get it on three diff PCs.

    Chrome, cleared cache still the same. Don't use chrome for anything other than some security cams, so wouldn't be anything cached.

    FF I run in private mode, clear on exit. No history to clear option, is greyed out.

    Will have to piss with this over the weekend.
    Propagating the formula. http://www.noagendashow.com/

Page 1 of 4 1234 LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Contracting Business
HPAC Engineering
EC&M
CONTRACTOR