Page 3 of 3 FirstFirst 123
Results 27 to 33 of 33
  1. #27
    Join Date
    Apr 2007
    Posts
    594
    Post Likes
    thanks

  2. #28
    Join Date
    Sep 2014
    Posts
    38
    Post Likes
    Anyone not get a supply wb/db and return wb/db reading on measurequick app when using the jk3hk6 probes? I tried reinstalling tools, updating the app- I still get nothing on those dials.
    Everything else seems to work...
    Love the app btw. Thinking of getting a third temp clamp for discharge line.

  3. #29
    Join Date
    May 2006
    Location
    Deep Southeast
    Posts
    5,709
    Post Likes
    Quote Originally Posted by CowboyDave View Post
    Anyone not get a supply wb/db and return wb/db reading on measurequick app when using the jk3hk6 probes? I tried reinstalling tools, updating the app- I still get nothing on those dials.
    Everything else seems to work...
    Love the app btw. Thinking of getting a third temp clamp for discharge line.
    Does it show up in the FP app? Might be worth installing it to see.

  4. #30
    Join Date
    Jul 2015
    Location
    Central KY
    Posts
    66
    Post Likes
    Dave, Have you selected the green Probe Manager button and then the Reset Mappings button?

  5. #31
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Location
    maroon lazyboy
    Posts
    2,603
    Post Likes
    I don’t want to start another thread but I have a question. Would Fieldpiece/ MeasureQuick be a good app to use if I simply needed a single pipe temp measurement?

  6. #32
    Join Date
    Jul 2015
    Location
    Central KY
    Posts
    66
    Post Likes
    Quote Originally Posted by knave View Post
    I don’t want to start another thread but I have a question. Would Fieldpiece/ MeasureQuick be a good app to use if I simply needed a single pipe temp measurement?
    I’d say the apps are overkill for your application. But hey, the apps are free.


    Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk

  7. #33
    Join Date
    Sep 2014
    Posts
    38
    Post Likes
    Quote Originally Posted by vin lashon View Post
    Does it show up in the FP app? Might be worth installing it to see.
    Great suggestion thanks! It worked with fp app so I dug deeper (since I prefer the mq app). Apparently I needed to map the hygrometers in the tool settings.
    All working now!

Page 3 of 3 FirstFirst 123

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •