Results 1 to 9 of 9

Thread: Testo 327

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Location
    Columbia, MD
    Posts
    5,798
    Post Likes

    Testo 327

    If you buy a new co sensor, does it come calibrated or does it need to be calibrated?


    Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Jan 2005
    Location
    Akron
    Posts
    1,799
    Post Likes
    Quote Originally Posted by gravity View Post
    If you buy a new co sensor, does it come calibrated or does it need to be calibrated?


    Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
    They come calibrated.
    JLB,

  3. #3
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Location
    Columbia, MD
    Posts
    5,798
    Post Likes
    Thread Starter
    Thanks Jim.

    How about putting a 320 pump in a 327?


    Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk

  4. #4
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Location
    Columbia, MD
    Posts
    5,798
    Post Likes
    Thread Starter
    Do you guys sell the little plug for the condensate trap? I feel like mine will be lost soon


    Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk

  5. #5
    Join Date
    Jan 2005
    Location
    Akron
    Posts
    1,799
    Post Likes
    Quote Originally Posted by gravity View Post
    Do you guys sell the little plug for the condensate trap? I feel like mine will be lost soon


    Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
    Well I do not as I am not the owner of TTT anymore. I am full time with Imperial. Bill Spohn and Eric Preston are running the show over there, but I would guess that they do as they do a full analyzer service. You might take a look at that as they will go through the whole unit for a very reasonable price and swap the cell for you.
    JLB,

  6. #6
    Join Date
    Jun 2002
    Location
    south jersey
    Posts
    1,887
    Post Likes
    Quote Originally Posted by jim bergmann View Post
    Well I do not as I am not the owner of TTT anymore. I am full time with Imperial. Bill Spohn and Eric Preston are running the show over there, but I would guess that they do as they do a full analyzer service. You might take a look at that as they will go through the whole unit for a very reasonable price and swap the cell for you.
    Hope this is a good thing. Congrats I guess. Better Tell Bill and Eric to get on here and start pushing TTT since you were our link. Hope they will.
    You need to put the phone down and get back to work!

  7. #7
    Join Date
    Apr 2002
    Location
    Western piedmont of Carolinas
    Posts
    2,818
    Post Likes
    Will the 327 test draft pressue?

  8. #8
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Location
    Columbia, MD
    Posts
    5,798
    Post Likes
    Thread Starter
    Quote Originally Posted by mlock View Post
    Will the 327 test draft pressue?
    Yes. There is a draft mode. It zeros the instrument and then put the probe in whatever you're testing and it will read the pressure in a few different units.


    Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk

  9. #9
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Location
    Pittsburgh
    Posts
    205
    Post Likes
    Quote Originally Posted by jnsrose View Post
    Hope this is a good thing. Congrats I guess. Better Tell Bill and Eric to get on here and start pushing TTT since you were our link. Hope they will.
    We're here!
    Let us know what we can do.

    Fastest way is to call toll free 887-224-3437, pretty much anytime.


    Bill Spohn
    TruTech Tools, LTD
    Bill Spohn
    President & CEO
    www.TruTechTools.com

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •