Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 123 LastLast
Results 14 to 26 of 30

Thread: VykonPRO module

  1. #14
    Join Date
    Jan 2003
    Location
    USA
    Posts
    1,648
    Quote Originally Posted by hvac69 View Post
    Proxy batch edit for one. Edited 200 + proxy conversions in about 60 secs which include me filling in the bql query. There are a lot of nice things that are not included with workbench.
    Which module is this in? The axcommunity or vykon?
    Propagating the formula. http://www.noagendashow.com/

  2. #15
    Join Date
    May 2004
    Location
    SE Pennsylvania
    Posts
    894
    Vykon Pro

  3. #16
    Join Date
    Oct 2007
    Location
    Daytona Beach, FL
    Posts
    168
    Would this module be found in the SoftJACE download from NiagaraCentral? I am using TAC's version of AX, and a station I am working on is screaming about needing the VykonPro module....
    NeonHomer
    BAS/BMS Technician/Computer Technician

    The definition of cruel joke is when you start work in BAS, and you run into your old T&B employer on the job.

  4. #17
    can someone email the module as well? working on a new project and the existing jace requires this module. thanks!!

  5. #18
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    92
    Can't see your e-mail

  6. #19
    Quote Originally Posted by pault View Post
    Can't see your e-mail
    Sorry about that. Email Address Removed Thanks!!
    Last edited by Chris_Worthington; 09-28-2013 at 08:16 AM. Reason: Email Address Removed

  7. #20
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    92
    Sent

  8. #21
    Awesome! Thanks so much.

  9. #22
    Join Date
    May 2008
    Location
    SouthEast
    Posts
    249
    Quote Originally Posted by ControlY0urMind View Post
    Those modules and the axcommunity are the first thing I install on every new JACE I buy.
    Do the Ax community modules match up to certain Niagara releases, or should the latest release of the Ax community jar always be used regardless of the Niagara build?

  10. #23
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    507
    could i get this module also?

  11. #24
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Posts
    363
    Quote Originally Posted by gazoo View Post
    could i get this module also?
    Sent

  12. #25
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Location
    Clayton, NC
    Posts
    42
    Could I get a copy of this module? I was about to ask how I could create global set points without access to the Vykon module but this will make things much easier.

  13. #26
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Posts
    363
    Quote Originally Posted by NC Trend View Post
    Could I get a copy of this module? I was about to ask how I could create global set points without access to the Vykon module but this will make things much easier.
    This will make everyone's life easier.

    http://bacnetworks.com/uploads/

Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 123 LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Comfortech Show Promo Image

Related Forums

Plumbing Talks | Contractor Magazine
Forums | Electrical Construction & Maintenance (EC&M) Magazine
Comfortech365 Virtual Event